STARTING TIME INTENSIVE COURSE

MORNING PASS

  • From 09:00 to 12:40.
  • The first day of school at 08:30. 

AFTERNOON PASS

  • From 14:30 to 18:10.
  • First day of school at 14:00. 

STARTING TIME OTHER COURSES

If you have any of the courses mentioned below you will have this hours to add to your intensive course

  • A.   PRONUNCIATION WORKSHOP *
  • Everyday from 12.45 to 13.35
  • B.  CONVERSATION WORKSHOP * 
  • Everyday from 13.35 to 14.25
  • C.   DELE COURSE
  • Everyday from 09.00 to 14.20
  • E.   ONE TO ONE
  • Everydat from 12:45 to14:25

 

*REDUCED COURSE

Maximum number of students per class is 10, minimum is 4. If the number of students per class is less than 4, the school has the right to reduce the number of class hours to half the total (because this is basically like private lessons). If the student does not want to accept this agreement, he/she will only have the right to be refunded the corresponding amount of the current week.

 

NEW STUDENTS ALL COURSES

Week nº21 from 20.05.19 to 24.05.2019

We are now in our medium-high season and we offer a rotative schedule for the intensive courses.

T1: Monday-Wednesday-Friday morning pass and Tuesday and Thursday afternoon pass.

T2: Monday-Wednesday-Friday afternoon pass and Tuesday and Thursday morning pass.

You'll normally rotate from T1 to T2 week by week.

Please check below the list of new students and find your name to see your exact timetable.

T1 Welcome meeting for Intensive Course on Monday at 8.30h at school. Check the exact time below:

Lena Jungk Intensive Course
Mielie van der Wetering Intensive Course + Conversation Workshop (Monday to Friday 13.35h-14.25h)
Peter Skipper Intensive Course

T2 Welcome meeting for Intensive Course on Monday at 14.00 at school. Schedule/ You have to come earlier for private passes and workshops. Check the exact time below:

Alis Fray Intensive Course
Anita Bühler Intensive Course + 5 Private Classes (Monday and Tuesday 12.45h-13.35h, Wednesday 13.35h-14.25h, Thursday 12.45h-13.35h + 18.15h-19.10h)
Anna Mackney Intensive Course + Conversation Workshop (Monday to Friday 13.35h-14.25h) *ON MONDAY AT SCHOOL AT 8.30h
Danka Grebovic Intensive Course
Elina Rinne Intensive Course + Conversation Workshop (Monday to Friday 12.45h-13.35h)
Gloria Montagna Intensive Course
Julia Benz Intensive Course
Lee Freeman Intensive Course + Conversation Workshop (Monday to Friday 12.45h-13.35h)
Lonneke De Hart Intensive Course + 3 Private Classes (Monday and Wednesday 12.45h-13.35h; Tuesday 13.35h-14.25h)
Michael Wulpillier Intensive Course + 5 Private Classes (Monday to Friday 12.45h-13.35h)
Sandro Guala Intensive Course
Sara Croo Intensive Course
Tatiana Neverova Intensive Course + Yoga (Thursday 16h)
Valentin Stilu Intensive Course

LEVEL TEST: ON MONDAY AT SCHOOL AT 8.30h

Marco Schlecht